AREA Site Links

AREA Ratings for The Republic of Rome (1990)

Switch to alphabetical ordering.

This game is rated as a winner take all multiplayer game.

It is possible for the game itself to win.

To report results for this game you can send email to area-game-ror-1481310756@wolff.to. (Note as a messure to reduce spam, this address will only work for 8 hours.)

Last updated 2016-08-23.

Related Web Page

Game skill information

Skill MetricValuePopulation count
Standard Deviation for 10+ rated games4915
Standard Deviation for any rated games20029
Mean for any rated games500229

Active Player List

AREA IDNameRankRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
TwineDay, Warren T1543613340102015-06-23
AuLeeLee, Austin25193260002015-05-31
HonorDay, Michael E350679190002015-05-31
AFCDUCouncilman, Allen45053470002015-05-31
CoralSherwood, David550037140002015-06-23
EaglePrast, Richard64984150002015-05-31
PatonTreadwell, Chris64984150002015-06-23
DcManCouncilman, Duncan84970280002015-05-31
BrodySherwood, Brody D94944370002015-06-23
RangrLee, Chris1048956130002015-06-23
Game0Solitaire, Zero11414349280502016-08-23

Inactive Player List

AREA IDNameRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
CM002Moffitt, Craig A5176250202005-08-07
08863.10Bramwell, Charles (Chase)516612410502005-08-07
07422.60Phillips, Thomas511911400502005-08-07
CBulbDay, Rachael M5103160002012-02-18
07922.61Larsen, Sean P50678280502005-08-07
WolffSneider, Roger50623140002011-07-05
15228.01Cunliffe, Frank5056380102005-08-07
FMN01McNally, Frank5055380102005-08-07
11377.41Yoon, David50085160302005-08-07
10583.60Seulowitz, Robert499710310502005-08-07
15146.40Barry, Kevin M49926250402005-08-07
JEL01Lee, Jean4989150002011-07-05
DAP04Peters, David4989150002011-07-05
LB001Bardecki, Llew4975280102005-08-07
22003.64Rodrigues, Philip4959280202005-08-07
20852.61Bacho, Matthew A4951240202005-08-07
22024.10Munchak, Stephen C48805150402005-08-07
18634.40Omolecki Jr, Leonard48557260402005-08-07

Other Interested Player List

There are no other interested players for this game.

AREA Site Links


This page is maintained by Bruno Wolff III on wolff.to.

A secure version of this page is located at: https://wolff.to/area/W_ROR.html