AREA Site Links

AREA Ratings for Republic Of Rome

Switch to alphabetical ordering.

This game is rated as a winner take all multiplayer game.

It is possible for the game itself to win.

To report results for this game you can send email to (Note as a messure to reduce spam, this address will only work for 8 hours.)

Last updated 2015-07-24.


Related Web Page

Game skill information

Skill MetricValuePopulation count
Standard Deviation for 10+ rated games4915
Standard Deviation for any rated games16346
Mean for any rated games500046

Active Player List

AREA IDNameRankRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
TwineDay, Warren T1543613340102015-06-23
AuLeeLee, Austin25193260002015-05-31
CBulbDay, Rachael M35103160002012-02-18
HonorDay, Michael E450679190002015-05-31
AFCDUCouncilman, Allen55053470002015-05-31
CoralSherwood, David650037140002015-06-23
EaglePrast, Richard74984150002015-05-31
PatonTreadwell, Chris74984150002015-06-23
DcManCouncilman, Duncan94970280002015-05-31
BrodySherwood, Brody D104944370002015-06-23
RangrLee, Chris1148956130002015-06-23
GameSolitaire, The Board12414349450502015-07-24

Inactive Player List

AREA IDNameRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
CM002Moffitt, Craig5176250202005-08-07
08863.10Bramwell, Charles516612410502005-08-07
07422.60Phillips, Thomas511911400502005-08-07
07922.61Larsen, Sean P50678280502005-08-07
WolffSneider, Roger50623140002011-07-05
15228.01Cunliffe, Frank5056380102005-08-07
FMN01McNally, Frank5055380102005-08-07
11377.41Yoon, David50085160302005-08-07
10583.60Seulowitz, Robert499710310502005-08-07
15146.40Barry, Kevin M49926250402005-08-07
JEL01Lee, Jean4989150002011-07-05
DAP04Peters, David4989150002011-07-05
LB001Bardecki, Llew4975280102005-08-07
22003.64Rodrigues, Philip4959280202005-08-07
20852.61Bacho, Matthew A4951240202005-08-07
22024.10Munchak, Stephen C48805150402005-08-07
18634.40Omolecki Jr, Leonard48557260402005-08-07

Other Interested Player List

There are no other interested players for this game.

AREA Site Links

This page is maintained by Bruno Wolff III on

A secure version of this page is located at: