AREA Site Links

AREA Ratings for WBT01: Bill Thomson

Switch to most recently modified ordering.

TitleRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive dateLast updated
Afrika Korps (1964)4725943322013-02-242016-08-22
Axis & Allies4900110022010-05-222016-01-31
Battle of Britain4900110002014-02-282014-04-04
Bitter Woods (Avalon Hill)477312125312015-02-282015-12-09
Bobby Lee (sister game with Sam Grant)4981311002013-04-162013-05-16
Crusader Rex5344412002013-04-162013-05-16
East Front4723541002012-03-312013-05-16
Football Strategy (1959)4999220102011-02-252016-08-20
Gangsters (1992)4954260102012-08-052016-06-08
Gettysburg (125th Anniversary edition) (1988)5263603019942016-07-312016-07-06
Great Battles Of History4898512002013-05-152013-05-18
Liberty47601164302012-02-262013-05-16
No Retreat! series (2008-2015)53131042002011-02-262016-08-23
PanzerBlitz (1970)54435925131212015-12-142016-08-22
Panzer Leader (1974)5225632012013-03-292016-08-22
Richthofen's War (1972)50381016002015-05-132016-08-20
Russia Besieged (2004)4938330202010-08-082016-07-06
Russian Front4419742002009-05-312014-01-07
Squad Leader Series (1977-1984)58063781061982402014-08-102016-08-22
The Russian Campaign (1974)4160443224442016-05-232016-07-17
Victory in the Pacific (1977)441619643461412016-01-142016-08-21
War at Sea (second edition) (1976)4710584530532015-11-302016-08-22
War of 18124900111002013-04-302013-05-16
Wooden Ships & Iron Men (1974)55851070502014-08-102016-08-20

AREA Site Links


This page is maintained by Bruno Wolff III on wolff.to.

A secure version of this page is located at: https://wolff.to/area/P_WBT01.html